Past Projects and Members

Below you will find information on all past members and projects; the list is broken down by year and community. By clicking on any of the communities listed, you will be able to review what the RARE AmeriCorps program has been doing throughout the past 20+ years.

Year 25|Year 24 |Year 23 Year 22 Year 21 | Year 20 | Year 19 | Year 18 | Year 17 | Year 16 | Year 15 | Year 14 | Year 13 | Year 12 | Year 11 | Year 10 | Year 8 | Year 7 | Year 6 | Year 5 | Year 4 | Year 2

Year 24 (2017-2018)

  1. City of Astoria – Jason Pollack
  2. City of Banks – Michael Walker
  3. City of Canby – Grant Schillinger
  4. City of Coburg – Emma Vallillo
  5. City of Independence – Alexandra Ferrara
  6. City of Monroe – RJ Theofield
  7. City of Reedsport – Emerson Hoagland
  8. City of Sandy – Emma Porricolo
  9. City of Scappoose – Garett Peterson
  10. City of Talent – Connor Shields
  11. City of Umatilla – Matt Tsui
  12. City of Veneta – Corum Ketchum
  13. Columbia Gorge Tourism Alliance – Lauren Kolojejchick-Kotch
  14. Dallas Downtown Association – Norah Owings
  15. Department of Land Conservation and Development (on behalf of Hood River and Gilliam Counties) – Nicholia Mehrling
  16. Friends of Old Town Stayton – Issac Kort-Meade
  17. Hood River County – Marla Harvey
  18. Lake County Resources Initiative – Nicholas Johnson
  19. Marion-Polk Food Share – Taylor West
  20. NeighborImpact – Andrea May
  21. NeighborWorks Umpqua – Kate Ayres
  22. Northwest Oregon Works – Ciera Guerrero
  23. Oregon Coast Visitors Association (North) – Michael Barbieri
  24. Oregon Coast Visitors Association (South) – Liz Gronert
  25. OSU Extension Service for Wasco County – Kiara Kashuba
  26. Polk County Tourism (City of Independence) – Alison Salzer
  27. Port of The Dalles – Bayoan Ware
  28. Revitalize Ontario! – Kayla Kirksey
  29. Travel Lane County – Alexis Amavisca
  30. Umpqua Tourism Initiative – Mae Hollister
  31. United Community Action Network – Sander Lazar

Year 23 (2016-2017)

  1. City of Hermiston – Emma Porricolo
  2. City of Jacksonville – Alexis Amavisca
  3. City of Pendleton – Lora Elliott
  4. City of Reedsport – Erik Hesseling
  5. City of Scappoose – Ben Tolles
  6. City of Seaside – Christian Montbriand
  7. City of St. Helens – Jasmine Jordan
  8. City of Talent – Norah Owings
  9. City of Umatilla – Matt Tsui
  10. City of Veneta – Marina Brassfield
  11. Columbia River Gorge Visitors Association – Sara Mercier
  12. Dallas Downtown Association – Emma Guida
  13. The Dalles Main Street Organization – Jeremiah Paulsen
  14. Downtown Oregon City Association – Justine Ealy
  15. Greater Bandon Association – Dana Nichols
  16. Hood River Energy – Marla Harvey
  17. Independence Downtown Association – Imani Hall
  18. Lakeview Community Partnership – Will Wright
  19. Marion County Community Services – Mark Christensen
  20. McKenzie River Action Team – Ashley Adelman
  21. Mid-Willamette Valley Council of Governments – Michelle Patrick
  22. Oregon Community Food Systems Network – Anya Moucha
  23. OSU Extension Services – Tess Krampien
  24. Pendleton Downtown Association – Molly Turner
  25. Polk County Rural Tourism – Emily Gluckin
  26. South Central Oregon Economic Development District – Katie Jameson
  27. United Community Action Network – Nicole Mandall

Year 22 (2015-2016)

  1. City of Astoria – Ian Sisson
  2. City of Canby – Mariah Dodson
  3. City of Coquille – Anne Duquennois
  4. City of Pendleton – Haley Meisenholder
  5. City of Rogue River – Elisa Dawson
  6. City of Scappoose – Nicholas Sund
  7. City of St. Helens – Anya Moucha
  8. City of Veneta Economic Development – Claudia Denton
  9. Clatsop County Emergency Development – Bijan (BJ) Fayyez
  10. Columbia-Pacific Economic Development – Orion Stand-Gravois
  11. Greater Bandon Association – Julie Luu
  12. Healthy Klamath (Sky Lakes Medical Center) – Kimberly Thomson
  13. Klamath Falls Downtown Association – Chantal Alatorre
  14. Lake County Resource Initiative – Sara Mercier
  15. Lake Health District – Emmie Harcourt
  16. Marion-Polk Food Share – Lexi Stickel
  17. McKenzie Community Development – Ashley Adelman
  18. Mid-Columbia Economic Development District – Mark Heystek
  19. NE-OBDD Infrastructure Finance Authority (IFA) – Yelena Varley
  20. NeighborWorks Umpqua – Victoria Binning
  21. NW-OBDD Infrastructure Finance Authority (IFA) – Kyle Kearns
  22. Reedsport Urban Renewal District – Katie Lockard
  23. Sustainable Cottage Grove – Julia Reynolds
  24. Woodburn Downtown Association – Aldo Rodriguez

Year 21 (2014-2015)

  1. City of Brookings – Austin Dunn
  2. City of Canby – Mariah Dodson
  3. City of Creswell – Maia Hardy
  4. City of Gold Hill – Molly Bradley
  5. City of Oregon City – Katelynn Essig
  6. City of Reedsport – Emesha Jackson
  7. City of Sandy – Jennifer Marks
  8. City of Seaside – Jeremy Goldsmith
  9. Clatsop County Emergency Management – Nicholas Sund
  10. Economic Development Alliance of Lincoln County – Rachel Cotton
  11. La Grande Main Street Downtown – Saira Siddiqui
  12. Lake County Resource Initiative – Kelli Roemer
  13. Marion County Community Services Department – Dan Lokic
  14. Marion-Polk Food Share – Lexi Stickel
  15. Mid-Willamette Valley Council of Governments – Ethan Stuckmayer
  16. Multnomah County Land Use and Transportation Planning Division – Rithy Khut
  17. Northeast Oregon Economic Development District – Lauren Johnson
  18. Northeast Oregon Regional Solutions Team – Isaac Dalke
  19. Oregon Food Bank-Clackamas County – Julia Reynolds
  20. Port of St. Helens – Warren Clauss
  21. Port of Tillamook Bay – Garrett Jensen
  22. Rural Development Initiatives – Sean Reiss
  23. South Coast Development Council – Jameson Jackson

Year 20 (2013-2014)

  1.  City of Cascade Locks Tourism Committee – Rebecca Sergeant
  2.  City of Creswell – Maddie Phillips
  3.  City of Gold Hill – Nicolas Lennartz
  4.  City of Myrtle Point – Jessica Ortiz
  5.  City of Pendleton – Michael DeHart
  6.  City of Seaside – Jeremy Goldsmith
  7.  City of St. Helens – Jenny Dimsho
  8.  City of Sweet Home – Laura Goodrich
  9.  City of The Dalles – Main Street – Matthew Klebes
  10.  Columbia Cascade Housing Corporation – Benjamin Schmidt
  11.  Columbia County Economic Team – Andrew Barbier
  12.  Columbia River Gorge Commission – Jason Sergeant
  13.  Coos Bay Downtown Association – Katherine Hayes
  14.  Curry Soil & Water Conservation District – Carrie Courtney
  15.  La Grande Main Street Downtown – Saira Siddiqui
  16.  Lake County Resources Initiative – Katie Kargol
  17.  Mid-Columbia Economic Development District – Margaret Hanna
  18.  Milton-Freewater Downtown Alliance – Alina Launchbaugh
  19.  Multnomah County Land Use and Transportation Planning Division – Maia Hardy
  20.  NeighborWorks Umpqua – Gabby Pauling
  21.  Oregon Food Bank – Washington County Services – Jessica Abad
  22.  Port of St. Helens – Blake Helm
  23.  Port Orford Main Street Revitalization Association – Ben Morgen
  24.  Sandy Main Street – Aubrey Erwin
  25.  South Coast Development Council – Timothy Smith

Year 19 (2012-2013)

  1.  Astoria Downtown Historic District Association – Rebecca Frick
  2.  Cascade Pacific Resource Conservation and Development – Katy Giombolini
  3.  City of Cascade Locks – Rebecca Sergeant
  4.  City of Coburg – Laura Comstock
  5.  City of Creswell – Stephen Dobrinich
  6.  City of Florence – Katya Reyna
  7.  City of Myrtle Point – Joshua Shaklee
  8.  City of Pendleton – Aniko Drlik-Muehleck
  9.  City of Seaside – Sarah Bronstein
  10.  City of Tillamook – Terra Wilcoxson
  11.  Columbia Pacific Food Bank – Valerie Walker
  12.  Coos Bay Downtown Association – Nathan Jurey
  13.  Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians – Joseph Edmonds
  14.  Food Roots – Taylor Larson
  15.  Greenbelt Land Trust – Elizabeth Records
  16.  La Grande Main Street – Alana Garner
  17.  Lake County Resource Initiative – Katie Kargol
  18.  Milton-Freewater Downtown Alliance – Alina Launchbaugh
  19.  Neighborworks Umpqua – Laura Stroud
  20.  Oregon International Port of Coos Bay – Khristina Fulkerson
  21.  Port Orford Ocean Resource Team – Carrie Courtney
  22.  Port of Cascade Locks – Jason Sergeant
  23.  Umpqua Business Center – Alexa Carey
  24.  Umatilla Basin Watershed Council – Joshua Allen

Year 18 (2011 – 2012)

  1. Astoria Downtown Historic District Association – Blaire Buergler
  2. Benton Soil and Water Conservation District – Liz Graham
  3. City of Canby – Annie Tran
  4. City of Creswell – Stephen Dobrinich
  5. City of La Grande & La Grande Main Street – Alana Garner
  6. City of Pendleton, Oregon Solutions – Hilary Lovelace
  7. City of Seaside – Joe Otts
  8. City of Toledo – Allen Stewart
  9. Clackamas County Emergency Management – Laura Comstock
  10. Columbia Pacific Food Bank – Valerie Walker
  11. Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation – Noelle Richards
  12. FOOD For Lane County – Danielle Hummel
  13. Illinois Valley Soil and Water Conservation District – Nancy Smebak
  14. Jackson County Roads and Parks – Kelsi Kruger
  15. Josephine County Food Bank – Jillian Tucker
  16. Lake County Resource Initiative – David Wade
  17. Marion Soil and Water Conservation District – Patrick Pirtle
  18. Mid-Columbia Council of Governments (1) – William Clark
  19. Mid-Columbia Council of Governments (2) – Garrett Jensen
  20. Mid-Columbia Economic Development District – Caryn Pipinich
  21. Neighborhood Economic Development Corporation – Stephanie Scafa
  22. Northeast Oregon Economic Development District – Joshua Russell
  23. Oregon Rural Action – Bridget Callahan
  24. Port of Cascade Locks – Holly Howell
  25. Port Orford Ocean Resource Team, Seafood Community – Stephanie Webb
  26. Port Orford Ocean Resource Team, Water Festival – Tyson Rasor
  27. Port of St. Helens – Scott Jensen
  28. Port of The Dalles – Michael Held
  29. Ten Rivers Food Web – Spencer Masterson

Year 17 (2010 – 2011)

  1. Astoria Downtown Historic District Association (ADHDA) – Blaire Buergler
  2. City of Adair Village – Ethan Erickson
  3. City of Brookings – Cody Erhart
  4. City of Creswell – Wesley Johnson
  5. City of La Grande – Erin Montgomery
  6. City of North Plains – Angeline Lehnert
  7. City of Pendleton – Lindsey Hardy
  8. City of The Dalles – Thomas Gilbertson
  9. City of Toledo – Jeff Bean
  10. City of Umatilla – Karla Nelson
  11. City of Veneta – Kyle Roberts
  12. City of Warrenton – Derek Partridge
  13. Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation – Noelle Richards
  14. eDev – Ellen Kaufmann
  15. Grant County – Hannah Ancel
  16. Klamath and Lake County Community Action Services – Roopika Subramanian
  17. Lake County Resource Initiative – David Wade
  18. Lane Council of Governments – Fraser MacDonald
  19. Marion Soil and Water Conservation District – Patrick Pirtle
  20. McKenzie River Trust – Melanie Knapp
  21. Oregon Coast Community College – Hannah Klausman
  22. Port of Cascade Locks – Rachel Burand
  23. Port Orford Ocean Resource Team – Stephanie Webb
  24. Ten Rivers Food Web (Lincoln) – Chloe Rico
  25. Ten Rivers Food Web (Linn) – Spencer Masterson

Year 16 (2009 – 2010)

  1. Benton County Health Department – Mac Gillespie
  2. Cities of Nyssa and Vale – Jenny Blue
  3. Cities of Scio and Mill City – Ryan Taylor
  4. City of Adair Village – Ronald Mercer
  5. City of Creswell – Titus Tomlinson
  6. City of Jacksonville – Aaron Reyna
  7. City of La Grande – Jason McNeil
  8. City of Maupin – Bradley Bobbitt
  9. City of Pendleton – Lee Jorgensen
  10. City of Roseburg – Virginia Elandt
  11. City of Rufus – Kim Gonzalez
  12. City of Sherwood – Alexis Bozzo
  13. City of Stayton – Angeline Lehnert
  14. City of Veneta – Kyle Roberts
  15. Clatsop Community Action Regional Food Bank (ARRA) – John Dean
  16. Columbia Blue Mountain Resource Conservation and Development – Allison Arnold
  17. Community Action Program of East Central Oregon (ARRA) – Katie Weaver
  18. Devils Lake Water Improvement District – Seth Lenaerts
  19. Gorge Grown Food Network (ARRA) – Kate Stoysich
  20. Lakeview County Development (CORE) – Brian Hider
  21. Northeast Oregon Economic Development District (CORE) – Annie Thompson
  22. Oregon Coast Community College (CORE) – Hannah Klausman
  23. Oregon Rural Action – Teresa Roark
  24. OSU Extension, Grant County (ARRA) – Hannah Ancel
  25. Port of Cascade Locks – Anna Tompkins
  26. Port of The Dalles – Nora Donovan
  27. Port Orford Ocean Resource Team – Briana Goodwin
  28. Samaritan Health Services – Mary Adams
  29. Southeast Oregon Regional Food Bank (ARRA) – Chloe Rico
  30. Umpqua Community Development Corporation (CORE) – Gena Max
  31. Warm Springs Ventures (CORE) – Evan Abramowitz

Year 15 (2008 – 2009)

  1. Lake County Development (CORE)-Erin Malone
  2. Chiloquin Visions in Progress-Kelsey Sheridan
  3. Rogue Valley Transportation District- Jon Sulliva
  4. City of Myrtle Creek-John Lazur
  5. Umpqua Community Development Corporation (CORE)-Lily Brislen
  6. City of Bandon-Michael Scharenbroich
  7. McKenzie River Trust-Katie Mader
  8. Rural Development Initiatives-Beth Gilden
  9. City of Veneta-Stephania Fregosi
  10. City of Florence-Greg Butler
  11. Lincoln County Department of Planning and Development-David Farr
  12. Lincoln City Urban Renewal Agency-Alexandra Roberts Bullock
  13. Oregon Coast Community College SBDC (CORE)-Justin Overdevest
  14. City of Adair Village-Angela Lazarean
  15. City of Lebanon-Mark Swenson
  16. League of Oregon Cities-Kristin Chatfi eld
  17. City of Canby and Canby Urban Renewal Agency-Stephan Lewis
  18. City of Warrenton-Sarah Shewell
  19. Port of Cascade Locks-Julia Babcock
  20. Farmers Conservation Alliance-Maggie Gulick
  21. Gorge Grown Food Network-Sarah Hackney
  22. Warm Springs, Eagle Tech Systems (CORE)-Daniel Berumen
  23. Columbia Blue Mountain Resource Conservation & Development-Kate Brady
  24. Umatilla County Soil and Water Conservation District-Vanessa Vissar
  25. Northeast Oregon Economic Development District (CORE)-Julie Mullen

Year 14  (2007 – 2008)

  1. Lake County Development (CORE)-Erin Malone
  2. Chiloquin Visions in Progress-Kelsey Sheridan
  3. Rogue Valley Transportation District- Jon Sulliva
  4. City of Myrtle Creek-John Lazur
  5. Umpqua Community Development District (CORE)-Lily Brislen
  6. City of Bandon – Regional Hazards Initiative-Michael Scharenbroich
  7. McKenzie River Trust-Katie Mader
  8. Rural Development Initiatives-Beth Gilden
  9. City of Veneta-Stephania Fregosi
  10. City of Florence-Greg Butler
  11. Lincoln County Department of Planning and Development-David Farr
  12. Lincoln City Urban Renewal Agency-Alexandra Roberts Bullock
  13. Oregon Coast Community College SBDC (CORE)-Justin Overdevest
  14. City of Adair Village-Angela Lazarean
  15. City of Lebanon and Build Lebanon Trails-Mark Swenson
  16. League of Oregon Cities-Kristin Chatfi eld
  17. City of Canby and Canby Urban Renewal Agency-Stephan Lewis
  18. City of Warrenton-Sarah Shewell
  19. Port of Cascade Locks-Julia Babcock
  20. Farmers Conservation Alliance-Maggie Gulick
  21. Gorge Grown Food Network-Sarah Hackney
  22. Warm Springs, Eagle Tech Systems (CORE)-Daniel Berumen
  23. Columbia-Blue Mountain RC&D-Kate Brady
  24. Umatilla County Soil and Water Conservation District-Vanessa Vissar
  25. Northeast Oregon Economic Development District-Julie Mullen

Year 13  (2006 – 2007)

  1. Lake County Development (CORE)-Kristen Coles
  2. Lake County Emergency Management (ONHW)-Katie Mader
  3. City of Jacksonville-Abbi Wittman
  4. City of Winston-Titus Tomlinson
  5. Umpqua Community Development Corporation (CORE)-Emily Wecks
  6. Lane Council of Governments-Emily Wecks
  7. City of Veneta-Amie Collins
  8. City of Veneta-Taunya Jones
  9. Oregon Coast Community College (CORE)-Justin Overdevest
  10. Cities of Monmouth and Independence-Timothy Brass
  11. League of Oregon Cities-Kristin Chatfield
  12. Columbia County Parks and Recreation Department-Erika Owen
  13. City of Cascade Locks-Joel Klug
  14. Port of Cascade Locks-Nick Kraemer
  15. Columbia Gorge Earth Center and Gorge Grown Food Network-Katie MacKendrick
  16. City of The Dalles-John Dean
  17. Warm Springs, Eagle Tech Systems (CORE)-Daniel Berumen
  18. City of Pendleton, Urban Renewal District-Nick Fleury
  19. Umatilla County Soil and Water Conservation District-Tera Woods
  20. Northeast Oregon PDM (ONHW)-Megan Findley
  21. Northeast Oregon Economic Development District (CORE)-Heather Gurewitz
  22. Malheur County PDM (ONION)-Sarah Hackney

Year 12  (2005 – 2006)

  1. City of Jacksonville- Abbi Wittman
  2. Umpqua Community Development Corporation (CORE)- Robert Hanson
  3. ShoreBank Enterprise Pacific-Anthony Noble
  4. La Pine Community Action Team-Thomas Bennett
  5. City of Lowell and Lowell School District #71- Theresa Conley
  6. McKenzie River Trust-Jessica Neff
  7. City of Veneta-Daniel Watts
  8. Oregon Coast Community College (CORE)-Amanda Remington
  9. Cities of Monmouth and Independence-Gregoor Passchier
  10. Tillamook Estuaries Partnership-Russell Provost
  11. City of Vernonia-Benjamin Shumaker
  12. Cascade Locks, City of- Jay Feldman
  13. Cascade Locks, Port of- Ian Macek
  14. Hood River and Wasco Counties-Michael Pasternak
  15. Mid-Columbia Economic Development Distinct-Katharine Mackendrick
  16. Pendleton Urban Renewal Agency-Nicholas Fleury
  17. Northeast Oregon Economic Development District (CORE)-Heather Gurewitz
  18. Lake County Economic Development (CORE)-Kristen Coles

Year 11  (2004 – 2005)

  1. Veneta, City of-Brain Issa
  2. City of Stayton-Allison Thayer
  3. Cascade Locks, City of-Jay Feldman
  4. Cascade Locks, Port of-Ian Macek
  5. The Dalles, City of-Erik Rundell
  6. Lane Council of Governments-Scott Shine
  7. Long Tom Watershed Council-Lori Quillen
  8. Network of Oregon Watershed Councils-Jenny Bayn
  9. Crooked river Watershed Council-John Riley Eustis
  10. Defenders of Wildlife (West Coast Office)-Katie Frerker
  11. ShoreBank Enterprise Pacific-Nathan Sandwick
  12. Lane Council of Governments-Scott Shine
  13. Long Tom Watershed Council- Lori Quillen
  14. Network of Oregon Watershed Councils-Jenny Bayn
  15. Veneta, City of-Brain Issa
  16. Crooked river Watershed Council-John Riley Eustis
  17. North Santiam Canyon Economic Development Corporation-Rob Anderson
  18. City of Stayton-Allison Thayer
  19. Clackamas County Business and Economic Development Division-Shawn Burgett
  20. Defenders of Wildlife (West Coast Office)-Katie Frerker
  21. City of Hillsboro/Hillsboro Chamber of Commerce-Elizabeth J. Bechok
  22. Cascade Locks, City of-Jay Feldman

Year 10 (2003 – 2004)

  1. Florence, City of- Kate Bodane
  2. Harrisburg, City of-Sarah Ruether
  3. Seaside, City of-Darci Connor
  4. Columbia County Roads and Parks Department-Michael Hoffman
  5. Cascade Locks, City of-Sheriffa Wright
  6. Long Tom Watershed Council-Brian Issa
  7. Rogue Valley Transportation District-Paige West
  8. Umpqua Community Development Corporation-Marissa Jones
  9. Falls City School District #57-Sara Gladding
  10. Homeowner Education Collaborative of Oregon-Lisa Della Badia

Year 8 (2001 – 2002)

  1. ACCESS Inc.-Christopher Carmiencke
  2. Ashland Community Land Trust-Miranda Bedwell
  3. Brookings, City of-Jeremy McVeety
  4. Cascade Locks, City of-Sang Lee
  5. Central Oregon Intergovernmental Council-Marilyn Kerr
  6. Clackamas County-Cindy Kolomechuk
  7. Coos Regional Trails Partnership-Maren Stidolph
  8. Estacada, City of-Beverly Anderson
  9. Falls City, City of- Robert Richardson
  10. Florence, City of-Wendy Farley
  11. Grande Ronde Model Watershed Program-Melissa Cochran
  12. Lower John Day Regional Partnership-Shane Faris
  13. Klamath County Economic Development District-Caitlin Lloyd
  14. Klamath County Economic Development District-Brian Janz
  15. Klamath Falls, City of-Daniel Masi
  16. Lane MicroBusiness-Tricia Siaso
  17. Lincoln County Extension/Mid-Coast Watershed Council-Justin Mills
  18. Linn County Affordable Housing-Diana Cvitanovich
  19. Stayton, City of-Michelle Pezley
  20. Tamastslikt Cultural Institute-Krista Anderson
  21. The Dalles, City of-Darren Wyss
  22. Tillamook Coastal Watershed Resource Center-Yolanda Sepulveda

Year 7 (2000 – 2001)

  1. Benton Soil & Water Conservation District- Chaun MacQueen
  2. Cascade Locks, City of-Sang Lee
  3. Central Oregon Intergovermental Council-Autumn Bryant
  4. Coos Regional Trails Partnership-Lindsy Johnson
  5. Grande Ronde Model Watershed Project-Michelle Johnson
  6. Klamath Watershed Council- Dennis Rourk
  7. Lincoln County Extension Service- Justin Mills
  8. Linn Soil & Water Conservation District-Joel Alexander
  9. Lower Nehalem Watershed Council-David Kuhn
  10. McKenzie River Trust-Mike Running
  11. Mid-Willamette Valley Council of Governments-Tina Nunez
  12. Oregon Rural Development Council-Emily Johnson
  13. South Central Oregon Economic Development District- Brian Janz
  14. South Coos Opportunities Organizing Project (SCOOP) Group-Celia Claybourn
  15. Talent, City of-Meghan MacKenzie
  16. Tamastslikt Cultural Institute/Confederated Tribes of Umatilla Indian Reservation-Tama Tochihara
  17. The Dalles, City of-Darren Wyss
  18. Umatilla County Lewis & Clark Bicentennial Committee-Russell Dorran
  19. Umpqua Community Development Corporation-Shawn Winkler-Rios
  20. Waldport, City of-Michael Cerbone
  21. Wallowa County Planning Department-Dawn Smith
  22. Wasco County Planning Department- Roberta Robles
  23. Williams Creek Watershed Council-Chris Vogel

Year 6 (1999 – 2000)

  1. Benton Soil and Water Conservation District-Chaun MacQueen
  2. Boardman, City of-Jonathan Ferrari
  3. Calapooya and Sutherlin Creeks Watershed-Josh Peters
  4. Cascade Locks, City of- Jason Smith
  5. Central Oregon Intergovernmental Council-Pam Pickens
  6. Columbia County Land Development Services Department-Katherine Romano
  7. Columbia River Estuary Study Taskforce (CREST)-Scott Phillips
  8. Coos Regional Trails Partnership-Miranda Shapiro
  9. Curry County Human Services-Thelma Hoffmann
  10. Florence, City of-Scott Doyle
  11. Greater Applegate Community Development Corporation-Will Kay
  12. HUES (Hermiston, Umatilla, Echo and Stanfield) Growth Impact Study Group-Wendy Kirkpatrick
  13. La Pine Community Action Team-Jeff Whitbeck
  14. Lincoln County Extension Service-Megan Miller-Morgan
  15. Lower Nehalem Watershed Council-Skye Mendenhall
  16. Myrtle Point, City of-Adam Zimmerman
  17. North Santiam Watershed Council-Ben Swartley
  18. Polk Soil & Water Conservation District-Chandra Vostral
  19. Rogue Valley Civic League-Ross Finney
  20. Rogue Valley Council of Governments, Senior and Disability Services-Tisa Hill
  21. Talent, City of-Matthew Mattia
  22. The Dalles Civic Auditorium Historic Preservation Committee-Donna Turring
  23. Umatilla Basin Watershed Council-Aletha Eastwood
  24. Umatilla County Lewis & Clark Bicentennial Committee-Brett Kelver
  25. Umatilla Soil and Water Conservation District-Sara Simrell
  26. Wallowa County Planning Department-Dawn Smith
  27. Wasco County Planning and Economic Development Department-Roberta Robles
  28. Williams Creek Watershed Council-Chris Church
  29. Yamhill River Basin Watershed Council-Denise Hoffert-Hay

Year 5 (1998 – 1999)

  1. Alsea Community Effort-Josh Englehardt
  2. Applegate River Watershed Council-Allan Whiting
  3. Applegate Valley Community Development Corporation-Miranda Shapiro
  4. Baker County Department of Planning & Community Development-Patrick Knight
  5. Bear Creek Watershed Education Partnership-Beth Franklin
  6. Benton/East Lane Soil & Water Conservation District-Robin Straughan
  7. Columbia County-Kevin Condron
  8. Columbia County – Community Action Team, Inc.- Denise Chaffee
  9. Columbia River Estuary Study Taskforce-Jennifer O’Reilly
  10. Crook County Watershed Council-Tina Whitman
  11. Curry County Community Partners-Thelma Hoffmann
  12. Economic Development Council Tillamook County-Chris Bayham
  13. Illinois Valley Community Response Team-Oshana Catranides
  14. Lake County-Camille Edmond
  15. Lincoln County Economic Development Alliance-Megan Miller-Morgan
  16. North Coast Senior Services-Ellen Syversen
  17. North Lake Health Center-Lorna Flormoe
  18. Oregon Department of Environmental Quality – Eastern Region-Nancy Breuner
  19. Oregon Economic Development Department & Oregon Rural Development Council-Thomas Endicott
  20. Oregon Housing & Community Services Department-Sarah Pearmine
  21. Reedsport Family Resource Center-Laura Roberts
  22. St. Helens, City of-Jacob Brostoff
  23. Talent, City of-Kevin A. Cronin
  24. Tualatin River Watershed Council-Andree Pinnell
  25. Umatilla County Planning Department-Brett Kelver
  26. Umatilla County – Hermiston, Umatilla, Echo, Stanfield-Bradley Porterfield
  27. Umatilla County Soil and Water Conservation District-Kristen Ann Wood
  28. Umatilla Basin Watershed Council-Aletha Eastwood
  29. Umpqua Community Development Corporation-Shareen Fiol
  30. University of Oregon RARE Program- Rose Armour
  31. Williams Creek Watershed Council-Evelyn Roether
  32. Yamhill River Watershed Council-Bob Bower

Year 4 (1997 – 1998)

  1. Alsea Community Effort (ACE)
  2. Applegate River Watershed Council
  3. Bear Creek Watershed Education Partnership
  4. Columbia River Estuary Study Taskforce (CREST)
  5. Community Solutions Team (CST), Governor’s Office of Community Development
  6. Curry County
  7. Economic Development Council of Tillamook County
  8. Environmental Quality Incentives Program (EQUIP)
  9. Hood River County Chamber of Commerce/Center for Watershed and Community Health
  10. HUES (Hermiston, Umatilla, Echo, and Stanfield) Growth Impact Strategic Planning Group
  11. Illinois Valley Community Response Team
  12. Jacksonville, City of
  13. McKenzie Watershed Council
  14. Nestucca/Neskowin Watershed Council
  15. Reedsport Community Development
  16. South Coast Watersheds
  17. Southern Oregon Community Action Programs
  18. Sunny Wolf Community Response Team and the Oregon Parent Center
  19. Sunny Wolf Community Response Team and the Oregon Parent Center
  20. Sunny Wolf Community Response Team and the Oregon Parent Center
  21. St. Helens, City of
  22. Tillamook Bay National Estuary Project
  23. Toledo, City of and Lincoln County
  24. Tualatin River Watershed Council and the Washington County Soil and Water Conservation District
  25. Umatilla Basin Watershed Council
  26. Umatilla Soil and Water Conservation District
  27. University of Oregon RARE Program

Year 2 (1996 – 1997)

  1. Bandon, City of-Dennis Lewis
  2. Blue River-Diane Williams
  3. Columbia River Gorge-Peg Lalor
  4. Coos County-Leigh Ann Baker
  5. Depoe Bay, City of-Ken Wells
  6. Halfway, City of & Pine Valley, City of-Dick Crow
  7. Harrisburg, City of-Dan Eckles
  8. Illinois Valley-Marcus Kauffman
  9. LaGrande, City of-Melinda McKibben
  10. Linn County-John Deming
  11. McKenzie Watershed Council (Citizen Involvement)- Kristin Bonner
  12. McKenzie Watershed Council, -Louise BilheimerWater Quality Monitoring
  13. Monument, City of-Jack Cavender
  14. Skamania County, WA-Jason Robertson
  15. Sweet Home, City of- Katie Redmon
  16. Tillamook Bay National Estuary-Jason Kruckeberg
  17. University of Oregon-Rebecca White
  18. University of Oregon
  19. Wasco County
  20. Yaquina and Netarts Bay